Skip to main content
HIGH

CVE-2022-4351

CVSS v3

7.2

HIGH

EPSS Score

1.1 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

The Qe SEO Handyman WordPress plugin through 1.0 does not properly sanitize and escape a parameter before using it in a SQL statement, leading to a SQL injection exploitable by high privilege users such as admin

Technical details

Published
2023-01-02

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2022-4351?

The Qe SEO Handyman WordPress plugin through 1.0 does not properly sanitize and escape a parameter before using it in a SQL statement, leading to a SQL injection exploitable by high privilege users such as admin

Is CVE-2022-4351 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2022-4351 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 1.1% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2022-4351?

CVE-2022-4351 has a CVSS v3 base score of 7.2 (HIGH severity).

Is CVE-2022-4351 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key