Skip to main content
CRITICAL

CVE-2025-8752

CVSS v3

9.8

CRITICAL

EPSS Score

4.4 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

A vulnerability was found in wangzhixuan spring-shiro-training up to 94812c1fd8f7fe796c931f4984ff1aa0671ab562. It has been declared as critical. This vulnerability affects unknown code of the file /role/add. The manipulation leads to command injection. The attack can be initiated remotely. The exploit has been disclosed to the public and may be used. Continious delivery with rolling releases is used by this product. Therefore, no version details of affected nor updated releases are available.

Technical details

Published
2025-08-09

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2025-8752?

A vulnerability was found in wangzhixuan spring-shiro-training up to 94812c1fd8f7fe796c931f4984ff1aa0671ab562. It has been declared as critical. This vulnerability affects unknown code of the file /role/add. The manipulation leads to command injection. The attack can be initiated remotely. The exploit has been disclosed to the public and may be used. Continious delivery with rolling releases is used by this product. Therefore, no version details of affected nor updated releases are available.

Is CVE-2025-8752 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2025-8752 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 4.4% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2025-8752?

CVE-2025-8752 has a CVSS v3 base score of 9.8 (CRITICAL severity).

Is CVE-2025-8752 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key