Skip to main content
No exploitation reported

CVE-2025-26345

No exploitation reported by the sources we read.

  • Published2025-02-12
  • WeaknessCWE-306

Am I affected?

With a domain, we read the version its public headers and pages expose. A distribution build can carry the fix under an older number.

Description

A CWE-306 "Missing Authentication for Critical Function" in maxprofile/menu/routes.lua in Q-Free MaxTime less than or equal to version 2.11.0 allows an unauthenticated remote attacker to edit user group permissions via crafted HTTP requests.

Timeline

dates in UTC
  1. 2025-02-1214:15CVE publishedNVD

Observed activity

isMalicious corpus · updated 2026-10-23 18:48 UTC
Indicators tagged with this CVE, per day0 indicators over 7 days
Block these indicators
  • Firewall list (EDL, text): https://api.ismalicious.com/edl/cve/CVE-2025-26345?format=txt
  • CSV export: https://api.ismalicious.com/edl/cve/CVE-2025-26345?format=csv
  • TAXII collection of exploited CVEs
  • The EDL and CSV take an API key on the Pro plan.

Versions per branch

NVD
Q-free maxtime
BranchAffectedFixed in
2.11≤ 2.11.0no fix published

as publishedRanges as NVD and OSV publish them; a distribution’s build can be fixed under an older number.

Fix

No fix published by the sources we read yet. NVD record

Detection

Nuclei template
none so far
ProjectDiscovery
Exploit-DB
no entry
Exploit-DB
Proof-of-concept repositories
none listed
PoC-in-GitHub

Sources

  • NVDCVE recordread 2026-10-23
  • CISA-ADPSSVC decisionnone2025-02-12
  • OpenCVESSVC decisionnone—
  • CNACVSS 3.19.8read 2026-10-23
  • CNAweakness (CWE)CWE-306read 2026-10-23
  • FIRST EPSSEPSS score1.1 %2026-10-22

Technical details

CVSS v3 Vector
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:L/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:H
Published
2025-02-12
Last Modified
2026-06-17
NVD status
Analyzed

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2025-26345?

A CWE-306 "Missing Authentication for Critical Function" in maxprofile/menu/routes.lua in Q-Free MaxTime less than or equal to version 2.11.0 allows an unauthenticated remote attacker to edit user group permissions via crafted HTTP requests.

Is CVE-2025-26345 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2025-26345 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 1.1% on 2026-10-22, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2025-26345?

CVE-2025-26345 has a CVSS v3 base score of 9.8 (CRITICAL severity), with vector string CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:L/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:H.

Hear about the next vulnerability in your software

Surveillance reads the versions in your stack — a domain, a lockfile or a list — checks each CVE against the ranges its sources publish, and alerts you when one you run is exploited or enters CISA KEV. A version it cannot read stays « version not verified ».

No credit card required · No monthly cap on website lookups · 250 API requests/month