Skip to main content
CRITICAL

CVE-2022-31788

CVSS v3

9.8

CRITICAL

EPSS Score

14.7 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

IdeaLMS 2022 allows SQL injection via the IdeaLMS/ChatRoom/ClassAccessControl/6?isBigBlueButton=0&ClassID= pathname.

Technical details

Published
2022-06-10

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2022-31788?

IdeaLMS 2022 allows SQL injection via the IdeaLMS/ChatRoom/ClassAccessControl/6?isBigBlueButton=0&ClassID= pathname.

Is CVE-2022-31788 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2022-31788 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 14.7% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2022-31788?

CVE-2022-31788 has a CVSS v3 base score of 9.8 (CRITICAL severity).

Is CVE-2022-31788 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key