Skip to main content
HIGH

CVE-2020-21394

CVSS v3

8.8

HIGH

EPSS Score

1.2 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

SQL Injection vulnerability in Zhong Bang Technology Co., Ltd CRMEB mall system V2.60 and V3.1 via the tablename parameter in SystemDatabackup.php.

Technical details

Published
2021-06-29

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2020-21394?

SQL Injection vulnerability in Zhong Bang Technology Co., Ltd CRMEB mall system V2.60 and V3.1 via the tablename parameter in SystemDatabackup.php.

Is CVE-2020-21394 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2020-21394 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 1.2% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2020-21394?

CVE-2020-21394 has a CVSS v3 base score of 8.8 (HIGH severity).

Is CVE-2020-21394 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key