Skip to main content
HIGH

CVE-2019-15910

CVSS v3

7.5

HIGH

EPSS Score

1.3 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

An issue was discovered on ASUS HG100, MW100, WS-101, TS-101, AS-101, MS-101, DL-101 devices using ZigBee PRO. Attackers can utilize the "discover ZigBee network procedure" to perform a denial of service attack.

Technical details

Published
2019-12-20

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2019-15910?

An issue was discovered on ASUS HG100, MW100, WS-101, TS-101, AS-101, MS-101, DL-101 devices using ZigBee PRO. Attackers can utilize the "discover ZigBee network procedure" to perform a denial of service attack.

Is CVE-2019-15910 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2019-15910 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 1.3% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2019-15910?

CVE-2019-15910 has a CVSS v3 base score of 7.5 (HIGH severity).

Is CVE-2019-15910 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key