Skip to main content
HIGH

CVE-2019-10671

CVSS v3

8.8

HIGH

EPSS Score

1.3 %

exploit probability, as of 2026-09-25

CISA KEV

No

known exploited

Exploitation

—

SSVC status

Description

An issue was discovered in LibreNMS through 1.47. It does not parameterize all user supplied input within database queries, resulting in SQL injection. An authenticated attacker can subvert these database queries to extract or manipulate data, as demonstrated by the graph.php sort parameter.

Technical details

Published
2019-09-09

Frequently asked questions

What is CVE-2019-10671?

An issue was discovered in LibreNMS through 1.47. It does not parameterize all user supplied input within database queries, resulting in SQL injection. An authenticated attacker can subvert these database queries to extract or manipulate data, as demonstrated by the graph.php sort parameter.

Is CVE-2019-10671 actively exploited?

Active exploitation of CVE-2019-10671 has not been confirmed. Its EPSS score was 1.3% on 2026-09-25, the estimated probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.

What is the CVSS score for CVE-2019-10671?

CVE-2019-10671 has a CVSS v3 base score of 8.8 (HIGH severity).

Is CVE-2019-10671 affecting your environment?

Use isMalicious to check if any of your IPs or domains are associated with this vulnerability's IOCs.

No credit card required · 500 free checks/month · Free API key